Paid entrants & Tournament overview for Warmachine & Hordes

Want to sign up for specific tournaments? Do so on the 2d6 forums here: http://www.2d6.no/viewtopic.php?f=141&t=19502

Friday

Champions

1. Geir Vedeld (NOR)

2. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

3. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR)

4. Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR)

5. David Granberg (SWE)

6. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE)

 

Steamroller 1

1. Robin Andersson (SWE)

2. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR)

3. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR)

4. Mats Aubell (NOR)

5. Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

6. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

7. Amund Stokke (NOR)

8. Marius Larsen (NOR)

9. Øystein Berg (NOR)

10. Stian M (NOR)

11. Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

12. Trond Bergsrud (NOR)

13. Kenneth Solli (NOR)

14. Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

15. Hans Kjenes (NOR)

16. Alexander Orby (NOR)

17. Jonas Lindgren (SWE)

18. Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

19. Morten Gran (NOR)

 

Steamroller 2

1. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

 

Saturday

Norwegian Masters

1. Mats Aubell (NOR)

2. Trond Holst Bergsrud (NOR)

3. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

4. Jarle Svendsrud (NOR)

5. Robin Andersson (SWE)

6. Hlynur Stefánsson (NOR)

7. Geir Vedeld (NOR)

8. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR)

9. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR)

10. Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

11. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

12. Amund Stokke (NOR)

13. Marius Larsen (NOR)

14. Øystein Berg (NOR)

15. Stian M (NOR)

16. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

17. Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

18. Kenneth Solli (NOR)

19. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR)

20. Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

21. Hans Kjenes (NOR)

22. Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR)

23. David Granberg (SWE)

24. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE)

25. Morten Gran (NOR)

 

Steamroller 4

1. Jonas Brand (NOR)

2. Alexander Orby (NOR)

3. Jonas Lindgren (SWE)

4. Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

 

Sunday

Steamroller 5

1. Trond Holst Bergsrud (NOR)

2. Robin Andersson (SWE)

3. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

4. Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

5. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

6. Amund Stokke (NOR)

7. Marius Larsen (NOR)

8. Øystein Berg (NOR)

9. Stian M (NOR)

10. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

11. Alexander Orby (NOR)

12. Morten Gran (NOR)

 

Team Tournament

1. Geir Vedeld (NOR) + Kenneth Solli (NOR) + Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

2. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR) + Hans Kjenes (NOR) + Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

3. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR) + ? + ?

4. Mats Aubell (NOR) + ? + ?

5. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR) + ? + ?

6. Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR) + ? + ?

7. Jonas Lindgren (SWE) + David Granberg (SWE) + Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

8. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE) + ? + ?