Paid entrants & Tournament overview for Warmachine & Hordes

Want to sign up for specific tournaments? Do so on the 2d6 forums here: http://www.2d6.no/viewtopic.php?f=141&t=19502

Friday

Champions

1. Geir Vedeld (NOR)

2. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

3. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR)

4. Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR)

5. David Granberg (SWE)

6. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE)

7. Christoffer Wedding (SWE)

8. Stephen Davies (UK)

9. Magnus Forslund (SWE)

10. Jonathan Williams (UK)

11. Christopher Clare (UK)

12. Richard Beech (UK)

13. Adam Bailey (UK)

14. Kenneth Solli (NOR)

15. Trond Bergsrud (NOR)

16. Niklas Bergmark (SWE)

 

Steamroller 1

1. Robin Andersson (SWE)

2. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR)

3. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR)

4. Mats Aubell (NOR)

5. Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

6. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

7. Amund Stokke (NOR)

8. Marius Larsen (NOR)

9. Øystein Berg (NOR)

10. Stian M (NOR)

11. Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

12. John Henneli (NOR)

13. Björn Wahlstrand (SWE)

14. Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

15. Hans Kjenes (NOR)

16. Anders Prezent (SWE)

17. Jonas Lindgren (SWE)

18. Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

19. Morten Gran (NOR)

20. Espen Dahl (NOR)

21. Robin Blom (SWE)

22. Chris Tapper (UK)

23. Daniel Sims (UK)

24. Alexander Blomquist (NOR)

 

Steamroller 2

1. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

 

Saturday

Norwegian Masters

1. Mats Aubell (NOR)

2. Trond Holst Bergsrud (NOR)

3. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

4. Jarle Svendsrud (NOR)

5. Robin Andersson (SWE)

6. Hlynur Stefánsson (NOR)

7. Geir Vedeld (NOR)

8. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR)

9. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR)

10. Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

11. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

12. Amund Stokke (NOR)

13. Marius Larsen (NOR)

14. Øystein Berg (NOR)

15. Stian M (NOR)

16. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

17. Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

18. Kenneth Solli (NOR)

19. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR)

20. Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

21. Hans Kjenes (NOR)

22. Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR)

23. David Granberg (SWE)

24. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE)

25. Morten Gran (NOR)

26. Espen Dahl (NOR)

27. John Henneli (NOR)

28. Mark Whitenstall (UK)

29. Christoffer Wedding (SWE)

30. Rafał Anusiak (POL)

31. Stephen Davies (UK)

32. Daniel Pedrick (UK)

33. Magnus Forslund (SWE)

34. Anders Prezent (SWE)

35. Christian Tellefsen (NOR)

36. Jonathan Williams (UK)

37. Christopher Clare (UK)

38. Björn Wahlstrand (SWE)

39. Norbert Brunhuber (US)

40. Christopher Daker (UK)

41. James White (UK)

42. Kasper Sams (DK)

43. Mathias Dreifaldt (SWE)

44. Patrick Dunford (IRE)

45. Richard Beech (UK)

46. Adam Bailey (UK)

47. Niklas Bergmark (SWE)

48. Robin Blom (SWE)

49. Chris Tapper (UK)

50. Daniel Sims (UK)

51. Alexander Blomquist (NOR)

 

Steamroller 4

1. Jonas Brand (NOR)

2. Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

3. Jonas Lindgren (SWE)

 

Sunday

Steamroller 5

1. Trond Holst Bergsrud (NOR)

2. Robin Andersson (SWE)

3. Juan Jose Salcedo Casas (ESP)

4. Alexander Blomquist (NOR)

5. Christian Brubakken (NOR)

6. Amund Stokke (NOR)

7. Marius Larsen (NOR)

8. Øystein Berg (NOR)

9. Stian M (NOR)

10. Marcin Nowicki (POL)

11. Christopher Clare (UK)

12. Morten Gran (NOR)

13. John Henneli (NOR)

14. Jonathan Williams (UK)

 

STEAMROLLER 6

1. James White (UK)

2. Richard Beech (UK)

3. Adam Bailey (UK)

4. Chris Tapper (UK)

5. Daniel Sims (UK)

 

Team Tournament

1. Geir Vedeld (NOR) + Kenneth Solli (NOR) + Lasse Kalberg (NOR)

2. Tor Egil Fusdahl (NOR) + Hans Kjenes (NOR) + Nicholas Lohrmann (NOR)

3. Asbjørn Willersrud (NOR) + Mats Aubell (NOR) + Stian Engebretsen (NOR)

4. Robin Blom (SWE) + Mathias Dreifaldt (SWE) + Björn Wahlstrand (SWE)

5. Lars Erik Gulberg (NOR) + Marius Larsen (NOR) + Ole Christian Alvstad (NOR)

6. Jonas Lindgren (SWE) + David Granberg (SWE) + Magnus Lyrberg (SWE)

7. Fredrik Bäckstrand (SWE) + Anders Prezent (SWE) + Niklas Bergmark (SWE)

8. Christoffer Wedding (SWE) + ? + ?

 

WHO'S THE BOSS

1. Magnus Forslund (SWE)

2. Kasper Sams (DK)